Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for gamenews.eu.org ( game news update )


Game News Updates can be accessed from Gamenews.eu.org, one of our top priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains the types of information collected and recorded by gamenews.eu.org and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with respect to the information they share and / or collect on gamenews.eu.org. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.


Consent

By using our website, you hereby agree to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.


Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be explained to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, telephone number, message body and / or attachments that you can send to us, and other information that you choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address and phone number.


How we use your information

We use the information we collect in a number of ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate and maintain our website
  • Improve, customize and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you an email
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log File

Gamenews.eu.org follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and part of the hosting service analysis. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring / exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This is not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of this information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movements on the website, and gather demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of Privacy Policy Creator and Generator Disclaimer.


Cookies and Web Beacons

Like other web sites, Postinaja.com uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitor preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. This information is used to optimize user experience by customizing the content of our web pages based on the visitor's browser type and / or other information.

For more information about cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" .


Google DoubleClick Cookie DART

Google is one of the third party vendors on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors can choose to opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL - https: / /policies.google .com / technologies / ads


Our Advertising Partners

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies regarding user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policy below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policy

You can consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for the respective advertising partners of Buahdansayur.eu.org.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons which are used in their respective advertisements and the links that appear on Postinaja.com, which are sent directly to the user's browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and / or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the websites you visit.

Please note that www.gamenews.eu.org has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.


Third Party Privacy Policies

Game News Update's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or web sites. Therefore, we recommend that you consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include their practices and instructions on how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies via your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.


CCPA Privacy Rights (Don't Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that businesses that collect consumer personal data disclose categories and specific pieces of personal data that businesses collect about consumers.

Require the business to delete any personal data about consumers that the business has collected.

Request that businesses that sell consumer personal data, not sell consumer personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to make sure you are fully aware of all your data protection rights. Each user is entitled to the following:

Right to access - You have the right to request a copy of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

Right to correction - You have the right to ask us to correct any information you believe to be inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information that you believe is incomplete.

Right to erase - You have the right to request that we delete your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that we restrict processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to refuse to process - You have the right to object to processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Right to data portability - You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.


Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and / or monitor and guide their online activity.

gamenews.eu.org does not knowingly collect any Personally Identifiable Information from children under 13 years of age. If you think that your child provides this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best to remove the information from our records immediately.

-->